MCQ From Three Questions Very Important for HS Class 12 Final Exam West Bengal, WBCHSE.

MCQ From Three Questions. Here are very important multiple choice type questions for class 12 students of West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education. Very important for HS final examination, West Bengal. Don’t late to to prepare these MCQ type questions for your final examination. Do a very good result. Reach your goal. Make your future bright.

এই পেজে আমরা আপলোড করেছি পশ্চিমবঙ্গের দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর সিলেবাসের অন্তর্গত থ্রি কোশ্চনস “Three Questions” নামক ইংরেজি টেক্সট – এর বেশ কিছু গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বিকল্প ভিত্তিক প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর। নিচে দেওয়া বিকল্প ভিত্তিক প্রশ্ন গুলি তৈরি করলে অতি অবশ্যই উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষায় দারুন ফলাফল করা যাবে। আমরা প্রত্যেকটি ইংরেজি পিসের উপর আলোচনা করেছি এবং তার সমস্ত ধরনের প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর আলোচনা করেছি। ছাত্র-ছাত্রীদের সুবিধার জন্যই আমাদের এই প্রয়াস। আশাকরি আমাদের এই প্রয়াস ছাত্র-ছাত্রীদের জীবনে সাফল্য আনবেই।

2021 সালের উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষায় সংক্ষিপ্ত ধর্মী প্রশ্ন হওয়ার সম্ভাবনা প্রবল।

“Three Questions” is written by –

a) APJ Abdul Kalam

b) Leo Tolstoy

c) Langston Hughes

d) Ruskin Bond.

Ans: b) Leo Tolstoy.

Each time the hermit stuck his spade into the ground, he-

a) breathed heavily

b) drank water

c) sat down for rest

d) wiped off the sweat on his forchead.

Ans: a) breathed heavily.

To answer the three questions, the Tsar invited –

a) magicians

b) doctors

c) scholars and learned men

d) soldiers

Ans: c) scholars and learned men.

When the Tsar asked the hermit three questions the hermit –

a) remained silent

b) answered gradually

c) answered quickly

d) remained in different

Ans: a) remained silent.

According to some learn admin the right time for every action is only known to the –

a) priests

b) doctors

c) magicians

d) warriors

Ans: a) priests.

The man fell fainting on the ground and moaned feebly because –

a) he was wounded

b) he did not eat anything for a long time

c) he was very tired

d) he was frail and weak

Ans: a) he was wounded.

When at last the blood ceased flowing, the man revived and asked for –

a) water

b) medicine

c) juice

d) fruits

Ans: a) water.

The enemy of the jar was recognised by –

a) the Tsar himself

b) the Tsar’s friend

c) the Tsar’s bodyguard

d) the hermit

Ans: c) the Tsar’s bodyguard.

The wounded man swore to revenge himself on the Tsar because the Tsar –

a) unprisoned his brother

b) seized his kingdom

c) executed his brother and seized his property

d) killed his brother.

Ans: Executed his brother and seized his property

The answers that the Tsar got from the learned men were all –

a) correct

b) different

c) similar

d) incorrect.

Ans: b) different.

“He just spat on his hand and recommenced digging.” – Here ‘recommenced’ means –

a) returned

b) reversed

c) refused

d) resumed

Ans: d) resumed.

The Tsar asked the hermit –

a) one question

b) two questions

c) three questions

d) four questions

Ans: c) three questions.

Seeing the Tsar, the hermit –

a) offered him water

b) greeted him with a smile

c) offered him food

d) greeted him and went on digging

Ans: d) greeted him and went on digging.

The hermit was –

a) tall and weak

b) short and weak

c) frail and strong

d) frail and weak

Ans: d) frail and weak.

The bearded man was wounded by – (2016)

a) the Tsar’s son

b) the Tsar’s friend

c) the Tsar himself

d) the Tsar’s bodyguard

Ans: d) the Tsar’s bodyguard.

The hermit opined that the most important thing to do is –

a) to help a man in trouble

b) to remain alert against certain ambush.

c) to amass as much money as possible for the future

d) to do good to human beings.

Ans: d) to do good to human beings.

The bearded man resolved to kill –

a) the hermit

b) the learned men

c) the jobs bodyguard

d) the Tsar

Ans: d) the Tsar.

The Tsar declared to give –

a) reward

b) a beautiful palace

c) gold coins

d) valuable stone

Ans: a) reward.

The man will advise his sons –

a) to be honest.

b) to serve a good King like the Tsar.

c) not to forget the execution of the uncle.

d) to kill the Tsar.

Ans: b) to serve a good King like the Tsar.

The hermit was working with his –

a) spade

b) scythe

c) spade

d) cutter

Ans: c) spade.

The bearded man knew that –

a) the Tsar went alone to meet the hermit

b) the Tsar went with guards to protect him

c) the Tsar had gone to meet the hermit for advice

d) the Tsar had gone to arrest the hermit.

Ans: a) the Tsar went alone to meet the hermit.

The ‘Tsar’ is –

a) the prime minister of India

b) the queen of England

c) the king of Russia

d) the king of Japan.

Ans: c) the king of Russia.

The Tsar went to visit the hermit in –

a) a gorgeous attire

b) a poor man’s clothes

c) a magician’s dress

d) simple clothes.

Ans: d) simple clothes.

The Tsar executed the bearded man’s –

a) brother

b) father

c) uncle

d) daughter

Ans: a) brother.

The time when the incident of the story took place was –

a) winter

b) autumn

c) summer

d) spring.

Ans: b) autumn.

The wounded man was actually – (2019)

a) the enemy of the hermit

b) the enemy of the Tsar

c) the friend of the Tsar

d) the disciple of the hermit.

Ans: b) the enemy of the Tsar.

According to the hermit, the most necessary man is he –

a) with whom you work

b) with whom you are

c) with whom you live

d) who helps you in travel.

Ans: b) with whom you are.

The hermit was widely known for his –

a) wisdom

b) power

c) treachery

d) cleverness.

Ans: a) wisdom.

The wound of the bearded man was bandaged with –

a) The handkerchief of the Tsar

b) a fresh bandage

c) the travel of the hermit

d) the the handkerchief of the Tsar and a towel of the hermit.

Ans: d) the the handkerchief of the Tsar and a towel of the hermit.

The Tsar was unhappy with all the answers he received because –

a) they were wrong

b) he did not agree with any of them

c) the answers where are the same

d) all of the above.

Ans: b) he did not agree with any of them.

For what three questions does Tsar want answers? –

a) the most important time; the most important person; and the most important thing to do.

b) the best way to get to rich; the best person who can help him to get rich; and the best place to achieve this.

c) the least important time; the least important person; and the least important thing to do.

d) the secret of eternal happiness; the person who can help him secure it; the place where it can be found.

Ans: a) the most important time; the most important person; and the most important thing to do.

The hermit lived in a –

a) town

b) wood

c) city

d) village.

Ans: b) wood.

Prepare this MCQ From Three Questions and increase your marks in the exam.

Important Short Questions (SAQ) from “Three Questions” – Click here.

Important Notes from “Three Questions” – Click Here.

Textual Grammar from “Three Questions” – Click Here.

Bengali Meaning of “Three Questions” – Click Here.

Visit our website onlineexamgroup.com regularly and get more updates. Prepare yourself very well for Madhyamik and HS Exams by visiting our website.

Get all types of materials for your final exam. Give your suggestion and opinion about our website in the Comment Box below.

Share with your friends

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *